Connect with us

Basketball

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball 2020-2021 Stat Leaders

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball 2020-2021 Stat Leaders

(Eastern Kansas Sports is in need of sponsorship support for the 2021-2022 Season. If you’re interested in supporting your team’s coverage, please e-mail zlopez@easternkansassports.com )

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

Eastern Kansas Sports covers 170 total schools, including 20 leagues. The season stats are for the regular season only and do not include post-season play.

Thank you to all the coaches, assistants, team managers, and AD’s who took time out to submit their team’s information.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and STAT.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to zlopez@easternkansassports.com .

For the latest results, overall and league standings, and advanced stats for boys and girls high school basketball in eastern Kansas visit:

Eastern Kansas Boys Basketball Sub-Site

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball Sub-Site

SCORING (minimum avg. 12 ppg)

NameYrStatsClassificationLeagueSchool
Amiah SimmonsSR32.23APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Mahpiya IrvingSR20.63ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Danielle HowardJR20.42AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
NiJaree CanadyJR206ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Carrie RoeSR19.72AWheat State LeagueHerington
Rayna JasperSR19.43APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Katy HarrisJR18.64AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Cali FoltzSR18.53APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Perla Frayre-DelgadoSR17.83ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Abby VeileSO17.64ASEK LeagueIndependence
Mariah MonroySR17.53ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Kori BabcockSR17.44ASEK LeagueChanute
Kiki SmithSO16.96ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Karleigh SchoenbergerSR16.42AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Gracie GilpinJR165ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Avery SpencerSR15.92ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Kamryn FarrisJR15.85AUnited Kansas LeagueLansing
Augustina RosalesJR15.33ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Madison BranninJR15.34ASEK LeagueLabette County
Kaylin NoonanFR15.21A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Sydney SchibiFR15.24ASEK LeagueParsons
Kinsey SchneiderSR152ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Amaya MarlattSR151A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Amaya MarlattSR151A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Shannon ClarkeSR14.96ASunflower LeagueLawrence-Free State
Yolaine LuthiSO14.11A-ILyon County LeagueMadison
Evelyn VazquezSR145AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Chazni PtacekSR143ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Madelyne KoopSR142ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Jazzy KlingeSR146AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Faith PolandJR143ACNC LeagueGirard
Katelyn HurlaJR13.93AMid-East LeagueSt. Marys
Shea Wurtz FR13.81A-ITwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Lucy RiveraSR13.76ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Courtney StoneSR13.73APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Mercedez DominguezSO13.63ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Lauren SchutterJR13.62AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Emree ZarsJR13.55ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Emma YungebergJR13.42ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Sania SimmonsJR13.46ASunflower LeagueOlathe North
S'Mya NicholsSO13.16ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Daelyn WintersJR13.11A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Allie LagasseSR133APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Mellana DavisSR12.76ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Lily BoughfmanJR12.71A-IWheat State LeagueLittle River
Grace GehlJR12.63AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Sofia SemonSR12.46ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Megan EdwardsSR12.46AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Wakiyan IrvingSR12.23ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Skylar ClevengerSR122ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Adyson PeckSR124ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Jadyn WootenFR126AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Iniya HinmanFR124ASEK LeagueParsons
Chloe ClevengerSO11.11A-ITwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West

REBOUNDS (minimum avg. 5 rpg)

NameYrStatsClassificationLeagueSchool
Katy HarrisJR15.14AAtchison LeagueAtchison
NiJaree CanadyJR126ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Kacie AcresSO11.41A-IWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Kaylee ThompsonSO11.11A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Yolaine LuthiSO111A-ILyon County LeagueMadison
Madilyn MeltonSR114AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Yolaine LuthiSO111A-ILyon County LeagueMadison
Courtney StoneSR10.33APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Mariah MonroySR103ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Ashlay VanEldersFR9.92ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Ashley VanEldersFR9.62ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Jazzy KlingeSR96AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Iniya HinmanFR8.94ASEK LeagueParsons
Lauren SchutterJR8.92AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Aubrey Olander FR8.71A-IWheat State LeagueLittle River
Aubrey OlanderFR8.71A-IWheat State LeagueLittle River
Perla Frayre-DelgadoSR8.63ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Rhen CalhoonSR8.65ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Halle RutschmanJR8.52AWheat State LeagueHerington
Alyse MooreSR8.54AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Kinsey SchneiderSR8.32ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Augustina RosalesJR83ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Madisyn WertzbergerSR82AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Abby VeileSO7.94ASEK LeagueIndependence
Mackenzie MantheJR7.95AUnited Kansas LeagueLansing
Cali FoltzSR7.93APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Olivia Cullen JR7.73ACNC LeagueGirard
Rebecca SnyderSO7.75ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Skyler PierceFR7.66ASunflower LeagueOlathe Northwest
Mellana DavisSR7.56ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Allison SwankJR7.53AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Lily BoughfmanJR7.41A-IWheat State LeagueLittle River
Jacie CummingsSO7.42ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Sarah SmilkoSR7.32ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Madie BallouSR7.23APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Kylie DisbrowFR7.23APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Anna DeanJR7.24ASEK LeagueLabette County
Maddie KramerSR7.12ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Emma YungebergJR7.12ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Yiibari NwidadahJR7.16ASunflower LeagueOlathe North
Maddie KramerSR7.12ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Karmyn FarrisJR7.15AUnited Kansas LeagueLansing
Adyson PeckSR74ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Carrie RoeSR6.92AWheat State LeagueHerington
Jessica ThomasSR6.95AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Dani KernsSR6.93AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Madelyne KoopSR6.82ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Kaylin NoonanFR6.71A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Lainie DouglasSO6.76AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Grace GehlJR6.63AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Megan DetersSR6.42AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Railey RobertsonSR6.42AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Jordan HarrisonSR6.33AMid-East LeagueSt. Marys
Paige MartinSO6.22AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Madilyn MeltonSR6.24AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Madison FolsomSR5.92ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Amaya MarlattSR5.91A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Kori BabcockSR5.84ASEK LeagueChanute
Lexi DeWeeseJR5.83AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Jacie SchindlerSR5.83AMid-East LeagueSt. Marys
Grace WestermanSO5.72AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
SaLaya SmithSR5.74AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Tristyn KremeierJR5.62AWheat State LeagueHerington
Kalle BitnerJR5.52AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Rayna JasperSR5.53APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Caitlyn FoltzFR5.53APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Avery WeathersbySO5.51A-ITwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Mattilyn CranorSR5.44ASEK LeagueChanute
Morgan TomlinsonSO5.32AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Avery SpencerSR5.22ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Kennedy BryanSO5.23ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Danielle HowardJR5.22AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Karleigh SchoenbergerSR5.22AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Sydney SchibiFR5.14ASEK LeagueParsons
Abigail RoweJR5.13APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Kaelee WashingtonFR5.13APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Taylin KirkpatrickSR5.13AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Gracie Simmons SO51A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame

ASSISTS (minimum avg. 3 apg)

Name YrStatsClassificationLeagueSchool
Vanesa OteroSR9.73ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Wakiyan IrvingSR7.23ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Augustina Rosales JR6.23ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Kara HafenstineJR5.62AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Danielle HowardJR5.52AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Rayna JasperSR5.53APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Amiah SimmonsSR5.13APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Adell GoreSR4.65AUnited Kansas LeagueBasehor-Linwood
Kori BabcockSR4.44ASEK LeagueChanute
Hayden SernaSR4.13AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Landrea SearsJR4.12ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
JaNeysha HendricksSR4.16ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Halle RutschmanJR3.92AWheat State LeagueHerington
Megan DetersSR3.92AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Evelyn VazquezSR3.75AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Chloe ClevengerSO3.71A-IITwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Evie GillSR3.63AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Hayley NumrichJR3.56AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Brooklyn GoehringJR3.53AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Kiki SmithSO3.36ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Mekenzie RenkenJR3.21A-IWheat State LeagueLittle River
Allie BakerJR3.15ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Malia DuLacSR3.12ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Amaya MarlattSR3.11A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Jazzy KlingeSR36AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Jadyn WootenFR36AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Ashley SinghatehFR33ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Braegan BuessingFR33APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Morgan CollinsJR32AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center

STEALS (minimum avg. 2 spg)

Student-Athlete NameYrStatsClassificationLeagueSchool
Amiah SimmonsSR73APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Adell GoreSR6.35AUnited Kansas LeagueBasehor-Linwood
Rayna JasperSR5.33APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Danielle HowardJR5.32AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Landrea SearsJR4.62ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Jaycie CalvaruzoJR4.42AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Kori BabcockSR4.34ASEK LeagueChanute
Megan DetersSR4.32AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Daelyn WintersJR3.81A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Meghan BrockmeierSR3.41A-IWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Abby VeileSO3.44ASEK LeagueIndependence
Chloe ClevengerSO3.41A-ITwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Evelyn VazquezSR3.35AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Wakiyan IrvingSR3.33ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Mahpiya IrvingSR3.13ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Ally Hutchison SR3.13AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Saniya SimmonsJR3.16ASunflower LeagueOlathe North
Braegan BuessingFR3.13APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Izzy JoyceFR36ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Cami JacobsonSR31A-IWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Tatiana HalupaSR32AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Vanesa OteroSR33ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Jazzy KlingeSR36AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Jadyn WootenFR36AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Emmy PunchesSR2.91A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Tristyn KremeierJR2.92AWheat State LeagueHerington
Kiki SmithSO2.96ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Maddie KramerSR2.82ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Maddie KramerSR2.82ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Emma YungebergJR2.82ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Sania CopelandJR2.86ASunflower LeagueOlathe North
Railey RobertsonSR2.82AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Gracie GilpinJR2.75ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Mariah MonroySR2.63ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Paige MartinSO2.62AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Caitlin WilliamsSR2.62ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Shea WurtzFR2.51A-ITwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Faith PolandJR2.53ACNC LeagueGirard
Kaylin NoonanFR2.51A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Megan GiffinSR2.51A-ILyon County LeagueBurlingame
Kelsi LantzSO2.53ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Catherine ToerberJR2.52ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Maddy VermettenJR2.52ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Madi BeckerJR2.52AWheat State LeagueHerington
Mckenzie MoburgJR2.55AUnited Kansas LeagueLansing
Brooklyn GoehringJR2.53AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Skyler PierceFR2.56ASunflower LeagueOlathe Northwest
Sydnee WhitakerSO2.53APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Skylar ClevengerSR2.42ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Meredith VeerSO2.32ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Lily JuddJR2.33AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Sofia SemonSR2.36ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Evie GillSR2.33AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Amaya MarlattSR2.31A-INortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Julia DouglasSR2.21A-ITwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Halle RutschmanJR2.22AWheat State LeagueHerington
Meredith VeerSO2.22ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
S'Mya NicholsSO2.16ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Halina WilliamsonSR2.13ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Augustina RosalesJR2.13ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Skylar WeaverSO2.15AUnited Kansas LeagueLansing
Jacie CummingsSO2.12ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
CC CarterSR26ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Yolaine LuthiSO21A-ILyon County LeagueMadison
Mercedez DominguezSO23ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward
Adyson PeckSR24ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Kylie SpeersSR24ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Lilly SmithSR26ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Perla Frayre-DelgadoSR23ACrossroads LeagueBishop Ward

BLOCKS (minimum avg. 2 bpg)

Student-Athlete NameYrStatsSchoolClassificationLeague
Ashley VanEldersFR4.1KC Christian2ACrossroads League
Lauren SchutterJR3.3Wabaunsee2AMid-East League
Courtney StoneSR2.5Santa Fe Trail3APioneer League
Perla Frayre-DelgadoSR2.1Bishop Ward3ACrossroads League
NiJaree CanadyJR2.1Topeka6ACentennial League
Skyler PierceFR2Olathe Northwest6ASunflower League
Anna DeanJR2Labette County4ASEK League
Augustina RosalesJR2Bishop Ward3ACrossroads League

More in Basketball