Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: EKS Basketball Scoring Leaders 2/19/2021

“Sharpshooters”: EKS Basketball Scoring Leaders 2/19/2021

(Eastern Kansas Sports is in need of sponsorship support to continue coverage. If you’re interested in supporting our coverage, please e-mail zlopez@easternkansassports.com )

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

Here are the leading points per game scoring leaders for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for Friday night, February 19th, 2021.

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 170 total schools, including 20 leagues.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

For the latest results, overall and league standings, and advanced stats for boys and girls high school basketball in eastern Kansas visit:

Eastern Kansas Boys Basketball Sub-Site

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball Sub-Site

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Javon Grant395ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Cooper Wolf331ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
Alec Vann331AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Mike Carson296AAtchison LeagueKC-JC Harmon
Cade Burdette292AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Landon Bennett273ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Trey Sommer262ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Kain Leisure262AThree Rivers LeagueJayhawk Linn
Tony Gillespie262AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Smith253APioneer LeagueBurlington
Rowan252AFlint Hills LeagueCentral Heights
Jacob Jueneman251ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Jahi Peppers255ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Highland Park
Chris Dixon246ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Quincy Adams241AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Kolbran Korbelik242ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Isaac Detweiler231ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Miles Blandi236AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Elijah Brooks235ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Lance Noonan221ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Connor Wright221AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Noll225AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Nathan Hilt221ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
Noah Hastert221ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Tony Cannon211ALyon County LeagueMarais des Cygnes Valley
Keaton Dickens212ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Jimmy Dorsey213APioneer LeagueWellsville
Hamilton201ASouth Central Border LeagueBurden-Central
Ben Fischer202ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Emmett Jobbins202ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Devan McEwen201ALyon County LeagueLebo
Owen Eidman192AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Eric Dillinger192ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Garret Athon193ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Kobe H.192ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
Sean Hurst192AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Toon181ASouth Central Border LeagueBurden-Central
DaRon Davis183ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Kaleb Pittman182ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Josh Broxterman183ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Logan McLain181ASouth Central Border LeagueOxford
Tucker Locke181ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
Ryan Feldkamp172ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Smith173APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Peyton Rush171ASouth Central Border LeagueOxford
CJ Powell175ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Highland Park
Marque Wilkerson175ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Clay Sutterby172AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
BraydenMeseke172AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Trey Brown164ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Emmitt Jueneman161ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Jackson Biggs162AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Wagler166ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission Northwest
Jake Harvey162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
EliOliver162AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Aiden Rudolph151ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Teagan Southwell154ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Howard Johnson156ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Trevor Couch155AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Chase Harrison151ALyon County LeagueMadison
Drew Caudle152ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Stevens151ATwin Valley LeagueRandolph-Blue Valley
Andrew Rantz155AUnited Kansas ConferenceShawnee Heights
Braedon Ginter155AUnited Kansas ConferenceShawnee Heights
Smith156ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission Northwest
E. Hainse152ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Wesley Young152ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Luke Fay151ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
George Volle141ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Luke Detwiler142AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Cole Lacey141ALyon County LeagueMarais des Cygnes Valley
Trayton Walker141AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Eli Campbell142ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Mu'Khajhae Daniels145ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Highland Park
Cade Oliver142AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Drew B.142ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
Charles Snyder135ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Gavin Cornelison131ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Samuel Gros131ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Karson Worthington132ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Peyton Basler135AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Duncan131ATwin Valley LeagueRandolph-Blue Valley
Jace Coltrane132AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Easton Renn132AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Juan'Tario Roberts135ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Highland Park
Tre Alexander135ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Tyler Lohmeyer132AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Dawson Schultz132AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Owen Strathman121ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Dakota Pease121AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Dawson Lehman122ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Anschutz121AWheat State LeagueHerington
Malik Benson125AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Joren Remington125AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Parish Beagle122ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
K. Ryberg122AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Pursley123APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Jaye' Jones125AUnited Kansas ConferenceShawnee Heights
Carter Burton122AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Zach Clark121ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Mitchell Buessing111ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Wunderlich111ASouth Central Border LeagueBurden-Central
Dawson Dreisbach111ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Payer113APioneer LeagueBurlington
Sloyer113APioneer LeagueBurlington
Jace Scott113ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Aidan Eidman112AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Caden Dalinghaus111ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Owen Evans112ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Carson Brading113ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Holmes115AUnited Kansas ConferenceKC-Turner
Landon Grimmett111ALyon County LeagueLebo
Nathan Pewe115AUnited Kansas ConferenceShawnee Heights
Andrew Osterhaus113AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Peel102AFlint Hills LeagueCentral Heights
Cooper Schroer102AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Barnhart105AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Gavin Pytlowany104ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Philip Doebele101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Blake Hekman102ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Chase Carnahan104ASEK LeagueLabette County
Jake Jackson105AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Miles Kitselman102AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Jackson Turnbull105ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Aden Dumcum102AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Dale Gillespie102AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Luke Womack103AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Kamryn Kaniper103AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Cade Goodridge102AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Cole Beardsley102ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Colby Jackson102ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Carter Brian101ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Roe311AWheat State LeagueHerington
Chancy Johnson291AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Aubrey Eilers271ASouth Central Border LeagueUdall
Danielle Howard272AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Amy Smith263ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Karleigh Schoenberger262AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Jada Clark261AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Addison Schletzbaum252ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Caitlin Williams252ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Liz Armstrong243AFlint Hills LeagueConcil Grove
Lexi McDaniel243APioneer LeagueWellsville
Rhen Calhoon234ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Kanyon Olberding211ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Sydnee Whitaker203APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Kelbe Edwards193ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Kaley Boyce192AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
NiJaree Canady196ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Grace Gehl193AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Addison Schletzbaum (Thurs)182ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Doeble183APioneer LeagueBurlington
Kiki Smith186ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Emma Yungeberg182ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Natalie Nitz172ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Mariah Monroy173ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Skylar Clevenger172ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Braegan Buessing173APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Adell Gore165AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Rebekah Hutfles161ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Avery Spencer162ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Evelyn Vazquez165AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Caleigh Smart162AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Courtney Stone163APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Karli Meseke162AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Taryn Maike162AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Kelsi Lantz153ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Schneider152ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
McKenzie Moburg155AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Leah Renyer153ABig 7 ConferenceSabetha
Seidl151AWheat State LeagueSolomon
Aleah Wallisch142ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Young143APioneer LeagueBurlington
Mattilyn Cranor144ASEK LeagueChanute
Shea Wurtz141ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Katelynn Ostronic145AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Alli Moore141ALyon County LeagueLebo
Maci Ramey142AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Yolain Luthi141ALyon County LeagueMadison
Tatiana Halupa (Thurs)142AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Tatiana Halupa142AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Morgan Brusven144AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
J. Barkley141ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Daelyn Winters131ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Brali Conard131AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Adyson Peck134ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Kamryn Farris135AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Audrey Peek131ALyon County LeagueLebo
Abigail Criqui132AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Raegan Seba134AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Jacey Clancy133APioneer LeagueWellsville
Molly McClendon132ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Natalie Nitz (Thurs)122ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Gracie Schertz121AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Ella Beth124ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Ashley VanElders122ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Jaycie Calvaruzo122AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Lagasse123APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Emma Savine122AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Cami Jacobson121AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Mary Lukert123ABig 7 ConferenceSabetha
Megan Giffin111ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Gracie Simmons111ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Saige Scott113ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Peyton Shields114ASEK LeagueChanute
Jessica Thomas115AFrontier LeagueKC-Piper
Mackenzie Manthe115AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Sarah Miser111ALyon County LeagueMadison
Megan Deters112AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Dyllan Kemper113ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Dakiah Yates114AFrontier LeaguePaola
Kori Umphenour112AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Madison Myers112ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Kori Babcock104ASEK LeagueChanute
Brooklyn Jones101ALyon County LeagueLebo
Kate Ediger104AFrontier LeaguePaola
Kacie Acres101AWheat State LeagueRural Vista

More in Basketball