Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball 2/12/21 Scoring Performance Leaders

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball 2/12/21 Scoring Performance Leaders

(Eastern Kansas Sports is in need of sponsorship support to continue coverage. If you’re interested in supporting our coverage, please e-mail zlopez@easternkansassports.com )

Here are the leading points per game scoring leaders for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for Friday night, February 12th, 2021.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 170 total schools, including 20 leagues.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

For the latest results, overall and league standings, and advanced stats for boys and girls high school basketball in eastern Kansas visit:

Eastern Kansas Boys Basketball Sub-Site

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball Sub-Site

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Mike Carson386AAtchison LeagueKC-JC Harmon
Dawson Zenger363AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Tyler Duncan343APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Trever Quaney (Thurs)291ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Trey Sommer292ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Wahwassuck293ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Jalen Smith296ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Alex Knernschield282ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Dayton Logan (Thurs)282AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Maddox Decker283APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Alston Mason256AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Jack Chapman256AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Zac Clark251ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
J. Garrison (Thurs)241AWheat State LeagueLittle River
Jack Hutchinson236ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Joe Berry236ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Josh Meigs221AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Isaac Detweiler221ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Lance Noonan (Thurs)221ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Emmitt Jueneman221ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Javon Grant225ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Mark Bogner212ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Emitt Juneman (Thurs)211ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Quincy Adams211AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Cole Beardsley (Thurs)212ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Kam Koester204ASEK LeagueChanute
Eli Hestand204ASEK LeagueLabette County
Karter Dugan202AThree Rivers LeagueNortheast
Dameion Hatten (Thurs)202ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Easton Renn202AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Alec Vann (Thurs)201AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Hoover202ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
Anderson193APioneer LeagueBurlington
Wyatt Lange (Thurs)191ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Noll195AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Robbins193APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Cade Burdette192AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Devin Loudermilk192ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Bergman185AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Luke Fay181ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Haydon Mead (Thurs)183ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Owen Evans182ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Joren Remington (Thurs)185AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Kramer183ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Dameion hatten182ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Braden henry181ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Sloyer (Thurs)173APioneer LeagueBurlington
Bowers171ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Aidan Eidman172AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Trey Brown174ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Teagan Southwell174ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Layne Mayeske173ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Brayton Lind171ALyon County LeagueSouthern Coffey County
Sean Hurst (Thurs)172AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Sean Hurst172AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Ben Fritz166AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Logan Walden (Thurs)162ATri-Valley LeagueBluestem
Blake Hekman162ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Drew Caudle162ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
James Claffey162AThree Rivers LeagueNortheast
Trayton Walker161AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Keaton Dickens (Thurs)162ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Clay Sutterby162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Kael McQueen161ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Payer153APioneer LeagueBurlington
Lance Teal151AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
George Volle141ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Landen Wilson (Thurs)142ATri-Valley LeagueBluestem
Smith (Thurs)143APioneer LeagueBurlington
Davison (Thurs)143APioneer LeagueBurlington
Connor Wright (Thurs)141AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Connor Wright141AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Tee Koch (Thurs)141ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Gavin Cornelison141ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Caden Crawford (Thurs)145AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Chance Thomas141AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Cash Cummings (Thurs)142AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Rocky Hanks132ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Davison133APioneer LeagueBurlington
Noah Hastert131ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Gavin Cornelison (Thurs)131ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
E. Armstrong (Thurs)131ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Philip Doeble (Thurs)131ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Drew Wilhite132ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Keaton Marcotte (Thurs)132AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Luke Perry132AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Mitchell Buessing (Thurs)121ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Luke Detweiler (Thurs)121ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Jake Emmons (Thurs)122ATri-Valley LeagueBluestem
Smith123APioneer LeagueBurlington
Smith123APioneer LeagueBurlington
Wyatt Lange121ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Samuel Gros121ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Brayden O'Neal123ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
C. Duekson121AWheat State LeagueGoessel
Dimler (Thurs)121ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Blake Hynek121ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Jake Jackson (Thurs)125AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Keaton Marcotte122AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Kamryn Kaniper123AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Jake Harvey122AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Jake Yungeberg (Thurs)122ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Mitchell Buessing111ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Henderson115AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Caden Dalinghaus111ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
John Milligan113ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Ben Fischer112ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Gavin Page112ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Alex Meister114ASEK LeagueLabette County
D. Kirg (Thurs)112AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
K. Ryberg (Thurs)112AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
H. Plankintor (Thurs)112AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
C. Hamlin (Thurs)112AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Elijah Harris115ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Theis113APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Eli Campbell (Thurs)112ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Buhrman112ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
McBride105AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Cooper Larsen (Thurs)102ATri-Valley LeagueBluestem
Payer (Thurs)103APioneer LeagueBurlington
Osterhaus101ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Barnhart105AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Eric Dillinger102ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Austin Casper (Thurs)103ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Blake Rucker (Thurs)103ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Jake Juneman (Thurs)101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Keagan Dimler101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Lingerfelter101ALyon County LeagueMarais des Cygnes Valley
Dayton Logan102AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
B. Heins (Thurs)102AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Kaden Walker102ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Luke Womack103AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
T. L'Ecouyer102ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Kaylee Simpson292AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Emma Yungeberg (Thurs)282ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Kori Babcock254ASEK LeagueChanute
Young243APioneer LeagueBurlington
Mariah Monroy (Thurs)243ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
E. Schmucker (Thurs)241AWheat State LeagueGoessel
Emma Sabine242AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Danielle Howard242AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Danielle Howard (Thurs)232AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
M. Broxterman (Thurs)221ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Whitaker (Thurs)223APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Kaylin Noonan (Thurs)201ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Karleigh Schoenberger202AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Gracie Gilpin205ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Kamryn Farris195AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Foote (Thurs)194AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Stone (Thurs)193APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Canady Nijaree196ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Mellana Davis196ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Daelyn Winters (Thurs)181ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Kylie Speer184ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Faith Poland (Thurs)183ACNC LeagueGirard
Melton (Thurs)184AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Makenzie McDaniel183AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Mercedez Dominguez163AIndependentBishop Ward
Ostronic165AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Maddie Kramer162ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Caitlin Williams (Thurs)162ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Sydney Schibi164ASEK LeagueParsons
Mallory Callihan151ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Aubrie Rose (Thurs)151ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Taylin Kirkpatrick (Thurs)153AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Chancy Johnson151AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Herren153APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Seidl151AWheat State LeagueSolomon
K. Flickinger151AWheat State LeagueWakefield
DDISON Penegar145AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Perla Frayre-Delgado143AIndependentBishop Ward
Molly McClendon142ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Morgan Collins142AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Megan Giffin (Thurs)131ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Kelsi Lantz (Thurs)133ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Chloe Clevenger131ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Jaiden Taylor131ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Kacia Shirley (Thurs)131ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Avery Spencer132ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Meredith Veer132ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Jessi Brummett133AMid-East LeagueRiley County
Emma Yungeberg 132ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Hannah Whetstone132ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Jadyn Heck134ASEK LeagueParsons
Zee Herring124AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Shea Wurtz121ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Makayla Strickland124ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Audrey Peek121ALyon County LeagueLebo
Ames Burton123AMid-East LeagueRiley County
Amber Brockmeier121AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Stone123APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
landrea Sears (Thurs)122ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
M Vermetten122ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Kenleigh Liggett114AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Tina Rosales113AIndependentBishop Ward
Doeble113APioneer LeagueBurlington
Jailee Reister (Thurs)113ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Morrigan Catlin (Thurs)113ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Avery Weathersbee111ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Mackenzie Manthe115AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Katie Ott111ALyon County LeagueLebo
Mynsted (Thurs)114AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Tatiana Halupa112AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Sammie Hampton (Thurs)112AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Natalie Jenkins (Thurs)103ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
L. Lehrman (Thurs)101AWheat State LeagueGoessel
Alli Moore101ALyon County LeagueLebo
Jaycie Calvaruso102AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Morgan Tomlinson102AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
CJ Rignell103AMid-East LeagueRiley County
Buessing (Thurs)103APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Jacie Cummings(Thurs)102ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Briona Patterson104ASEK LeagueParsons

More in Basketball