Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball 1/29/21 Scoring Performance Leaders

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball 1/29/21 Scoring Performance Leaders

Here are the leading points per game scoring leaders for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for Friday night, January 29th, 2021.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 170 total schools, including 20 leagues.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

For the latest results, overall and league standings, and advanced stats for boys and girls high school basketball in eastern Kansas visit:

Eastern Kansas Boys Basketball Sub-Site

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball Sub-Site

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Eric Dillinger272ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Javon Grant275ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Jake Harvey272AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Dylan Worrell (Thurs)261AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Klotz253ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Heston Robbins254AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Tariq Logan244ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Quincy Adams241AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Dameion Hatten232ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Jack Hutchinson236ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Charles Snyder235ACentennial LeagueEmporia
DaRon Davis223ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Gavin Cornelison221ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Carson Gilbert223ABig 7 ConferenceHiawatha
Mateo Hyman225ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Owen Eidman212AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Layne Mayeske (Thurs)213ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Karter Dugan212AThree Rivers LeagueNortheast
Landon Boss213AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Elijah Brooks215ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Noah McCullough214AFrontier LeagueOttawa
Emmitt Jueneman201ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Ryan Feldkamp202ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
DaRon Davis (Thurs)193ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Gunnar Fort193AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Joel Siga193ACNC LeagueRiverton
Noah Hastert191ACrossroads LeagueCair Paravel
Cadin Duggan181AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Tyson Hermreck181AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Kobey Miller181AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Blake Rucker183ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Peyton Basler185AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Brahm Born183ACNC LeagueGirard
Austin Casper173ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Gabe Valentine173ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Joren Remington175AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Chase Harrison171ALyon County LeagueMadison
Wyatt Lange171ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Trey Sommer162ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
B. Heies162AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Luke Perry162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Austin McKahnic (Sat)165ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Jack Billingsley (Thurs)153ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Jack Billingsley153ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Blaise Holloway152AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Layne Mayeske153ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
S. Orender153AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Malakai Courtney155ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Wabwassuck153ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Gavin Pytlowany154ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Joe Berry156ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Ty Abts154AFrontier LeagueEudora
Dawson Wyre153AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Connor Wright141AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Tyler Beck141AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Auschutz141AWheat State LeagueHerington
Trevor Couch145AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Drew Caudle142ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Zander Putthoff145ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Trever Quaney141ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Teagan Southwell144ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Javon Grant (Sat)135ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Kaehl Smith (Thurs)133ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Jace Scott (Thurs)133ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Aiden Rudolph131ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Blake Hynek131ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Rutschman131AWheat State LeagueHerington
K. Mossey132AFlint Hills LeagueNorthern Heights
Miller133ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Clay Sutterby132AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Keaton Dickens132ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Elijah Thornton (Sat)125ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Shayned Sull121ALyon County LeagueHartford
Ryan Wolgram121ALyon County LeagueMadison
Kolbran Korbelik122ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Preston Hurst122AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Rigby Born123ACNC LeagueGirard
Trey Brown124ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Logan Sullivan124AFrontier LeagueEudora
Mark Bogner112ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Caden Crawford115AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Joel Deters112AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Sean Hurst112AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Brady Beets114AFrontier LeagueOttawa
Tanner Rose103ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Haydon Mead103ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Aiden Gerstner101ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Philip Doebele101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Jackson Turnbull105ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Quin O'Rand103ACNC LeagueGirard
Austin Tyson101ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Keaton Dickens102ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Luke Womack103AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Amiah Simmons (Thurs)373APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Holloran271AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Mariah Monroy (Thurs)263ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Brooklyn DeLeye (Thurs)266ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Rhen Calhoon (Thurs)244ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Rhen Calhoon (Sat)204ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Morrigan Catlin203ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Mariah Monroy193ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
P. Martin192AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Danielle Howard192AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Ashley VanElders191ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Megan Foote (Thurs)184AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Kirkpatrick183AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Dakiah Yates184AFrontier LeaguePaola
Addison Schletzbaum172ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Kori Babcock174ASEK LeagueChanute
Jada Dangerfield172ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
M. Deters172AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Albertson171AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Courtney Stone (Thurs)173APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Emma Seidl171AWheat State LeagueSolomon
Iniya Hinman174ASEK LeagueParsons
Railey Robertson172AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Gracie Gilpin175ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Carly Stuke (Sat)164ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Natalie Nitz162ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Saige Scott163ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Katelynn Ostronic165AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Amy Smith163ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Karleigh Schoenberger162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
MaRyan Lutz166ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Kelsi Lantz153ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Madilyn Melton (Thurs)154AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Jessi Brummett153AMid-East LeagueRiley County
Thompson151AWheat State LeagueSolomon
Sydney Schibi154ASEK LeagueParsons
Kaylin Noonan141ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Schneider142ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Rebecca Snyder145ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Daelyn Winters131ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Jailee Reister133ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Wistuba132ANortheast Kansas LeagueJefferson County North
Kate Ediger134AFrontier LeaguePaola
Kinsey Perine (Thurs)133AMid-East LeagueRossville
Madison Meyers132ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Morgan Brusven134AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Pirsten Leslie125AFrontier LeagueBonner Springs
Chloe Clevenger121ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Kerns123AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Courtney Stone123APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Sammie Hampton122AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Emma Krueger (Thurs)126ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Avery Spencer121ACrossroads LeagueKC Christian
Mariyah Noel115AFrontier LeagueBonner Springs
Skylar Clevenger112ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Hutchinson (Thurs)112AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
T. Halupa112AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Whitaker (Thurs)113APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Brooklyn DeLeye116ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Jada Ingram (Thurs)116ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Kalle Bitner112AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Aleah Wallisch102ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Meyers102ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Brooklyn Jones101ALyon County LeagueLebo
J. Calvaruzo102AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
CJ Rignell103AMid-East LeagueRiley County
Chancy Johnson101AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Kacie Acres101AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Ledet101AWheat State LeagueSolomon
Yungeberg102ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Lauren Sandstrom (Thurs)103APioneer LeagueWellsville
Grace Westerman102AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Kylie Speer104ASEK LeagueCoffeyville

More in Basketball