Connect with us

Basketball

Latest KBCA Poll For 1/26/21

Latest KBCA Poll For 1/26/21

The Kansas Basketball Coaches Association released their latest coaches poll.

(Thank you to the following sponsors for supporting our coverage of high school basketball)

Class 1A is divided into two classifications this season.

TEXT YOUR TEAMS FINAL SCORES TO 620-325-9531 or email results@easternkansassports.com .

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

Eastern Kansas Boys Basketball Sub-Site

Eastern Kansas Girls Basketball Sub-Site

BOYS

6A

  1. Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Lawrence
  3. OP-Blue Valley North
  4. Haysville-Campus
  5. Lawrence Free State
  6. Shawnee Mission South
  7. Olathe South
  8. Washburn Rural
  9. Wichita Northwest
  10. Wichita Heights

5A

  1. Hays
  2. Salina South
  3. Maize
  4. Andover
  5. De Soto
  6. Topeka West
  7. Bishop Carroll
  8. Valley Center
  9. Basehor – Linwood
  10. Lansing

4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Mulvane
  3. Buhler
  4. Augusta
  5. Louisburg
  6. Parsons
  7. McPherson
  8. Wamego
  9. Abilene
  10. Rose Hill

3A

  1. Hesston
  2. Lakin
  3. Cheney
  4. Wichita Collegiate
  5. St. Mary’s
  6. Haven
  7. Royal Valley
  8. Hoisington
  9. Rock Creek
  10. Galena

2A

  1. Hoxie
  2. Hillsboro
  3. Erie
  4. Berean Academy
  5. Garden Plain
  6. Belle Plaine
  7. Lyndon
  8. Hutch-Trinity Academy
  9. Valley Falls
  10. Howard-West Elk

1A-I

  1. Little River
  2. South Gray
  3. Olpe
  4. Clifton-Clyde
  5. Meade
  6. Centralia
  7. Lebo
  8. Sylvan-Lucas
  9. Canton-Galva
  10. Madison-Hamilton

1A-II

  1. Attica
  2. Hanover
  3. Cheylin
  4. St. Francis
  5. Natoma
  6. Peabody-Burns
  7. Logan-Palco
  8. Wheatland-Grinnell
  9. T-McPherson-Elyria Christian
  10. Axtell

GIRLS

6A

  1. Topeka High
  2. Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Dodge City
  4. Washburn Rural
  5. Olathe North
  6. Shawnee Mission West
  7. Derby
  8. Wichita Heights
  9. Blue Valley North
  10. Garden City

5A

  1. Andover Central
  2. St. Thomas Aquinas
  3. Lansing
  4. Maize
  5. Salina Central
  6. KC Piper
  7. Goddard Eisenhower
  8. Pittsburg
  9. Bishop Carroll
  10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Nickerson
  3. Clay Center
  4. McPherson
  5. Louisburg
  6. Labette County
  7. Andale
  8. Towanda-Circle
  9. Clearwater
  10. Wamego

3A

  1. Cheney
  2. Halstead
  3. Nemaha Central
  4. Hugoton
  5. Sabetha
  6. Phillipsburg
  7. Osage City
  8. Goodland
  9. Eureka
  10. Hays -TMP

2A

  1. Sterling
  2. Garden Plain
  3. Hillsboro
  4. Valley Heights
  5. Spearville
  6. Elkhart
  7. Moundridge
  8. Smith Center
  9. WaKeeney -Trego
  10. Northern Heights

1A-I

  1. Olpe
  2. Norwich
  3. Burlingame
  4. Quinter
  5. Jackson Heights
  6. Thunder Ridge
  7. South Gray
  8. Frankfort
  9. Doniphan West
  10. Lebo

1A-II

  1. Central Plains
  2. Hanover
  3. Golden Plains
  4. Cunningham
  5. St. John’s/Tipton
  6. Hutch-Central Christian
  7. McPherson-Elyria Christian
  8. Waverly
  9. Wetmore
  10. St. Paul

More in Basketball