Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 1/8

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 1/8

Here are the leading scoring performances for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for January 8th.

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 170 total schools, including 20 leagues.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Reynolds331AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Devin Loudermilk332ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Kain Leisure322AThree Rivers LeagueJayhawk Linn
Charles Snyder305ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Elijah Brooks285ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Wyatt Lange261ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Cameron Beardsley262ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Gavin Cornelison251ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Rutschman251AWheat State LeagueHerington
Jordan Barnard241ALyon County LeagueOlpe
Brown235AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Cooper Aidan232AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Brown235AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Blake Hekman232ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Dayton Logan232AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Dameion Hatten232ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Sam Smith223APioneer LeagueBurlington
Gunnar Fort223AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Landon Carson224APioneer LeagueIola
Josh Meigs211AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Blake Rucker213ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Trent Spiker201ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Javon Grant205ASEK LeaguePittsburg
Tariq Logan194ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Jackson191AWheat State LeagueHerington
Emmitt Jueneman181ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Trayton Walker181AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Mateo Hyman185ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Trever Quaney171ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Kaehl Smith173ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
B. Born173ACNC LeagueGirard
Chance Thomas171AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Wahwassuck173ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Cooper Wolf171ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
Harrison Braudis164AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Taj manning164AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Mark Mitchell164AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Brian Payer163APioneer LeagueBurlington
Jace Scott163ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Jairk 161ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Austin Casper163ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Jacob Jueneman161ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Wyatt Evans162ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Mellana Davis (Sat)166ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Joel Deters162AFlint Hills LeagueMission Valley
Landen Boss163AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Brody Smith163APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Madden Decker163APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Michael Cahill165AEastern Kansas LeagueSt. James Academy
Connor Wright151AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Ethan Viets154ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Trey Brown154ASEK LeagueFort Scott
A. Smith151ALyon County LeagueHartford
Caden Crawford155AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Chase Harrison151ALyon County LeagueMadison
Young151AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Thomas153ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Chance Gilpin155ACentennial LeagueEmporia
Bergman145AUnited Kansas ConferenceBasehor-Linwood
Bergman145AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Blake Hynek141ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Keagan Dimler141ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Tyler Manning143APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Claiborne145AEastern Kansas LeagueSt. James Academy
Matthew Worley132ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Lance Noonan131ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Gavin Pytlowany134ASEK LeagueFort Scott
Ben Fischer132ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Mellana Davis136ACentennial LeagueJunction City
Kaden Walker132ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Nathan Hilt131ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
James Kramer132ANortheast Kansas LeagueValley Falls
Jack Adams134APioneer LeagueIola
Drew Stutesman121ALyon County LeagueMadison
Branson121AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Kieran Courter112ANortheast Kansas LeagueAtchison County Community
Hall114AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Tyler Beck111AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Lafe Blevins111ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Owen Evans112ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Lance Teal111AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Duncan113APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Ty Henry115ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Ryan Feldkamp112ANortheast Kansas LeagueValley Falls
Jackson Ashmore101AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Bowen-Webb104AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Eidman Schroer102AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Aiden Rudolph101ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Haydon Mead103ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Brock Spencer102ACrossroads LeagueHeritage Christian Academy
Laney101AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Hunter Meyer101ASouth Central Border LeagueSouth Haven
Meehan101ALyon County LeagueWaverly
Bartley101ALyon County LeagueWaverly
Dillon Bycroft104APioneer LeagueIola
Bradyn Cole104APioneer LeagueIola

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Kori Babcock294ASEK LeagueChanute
Amiah Simmons293APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Jadyn Troutman283APioneer LeagueWellsville
Holloran281AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Kiki Smith276ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Brooklyn Jones261ALyon County LeagueLebo
Brali Conard251AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Kelsi Lantz243ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Lauren Torrance242ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Madelyne Koop242ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Carly Stuke235ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Payton Verhulst224AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Adyson Peck214ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Poland213ACNC LeagueGirard
Kamryn Farris215AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
NiJaree Canady216ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Natalie Payne216ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission South
Jaylie Hicklin205AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Southwest
Ostronic205AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Courtney Stone203APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Taedyn Gray206ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Raegan Seba204AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Megan Edwards196AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Lainie Douglas196AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Allie Lagasse183APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Caydence Doeble173APioneer LeagueBurlington
Audrey Peek171ALyon County LeagueLebo
Mariah Monroy163ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Jill Holwick162ANortheast Kansas LeagueMcLouth
Macy Smith165ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Daelyn Winters151ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Dakiah Yates154AFrontier LeaguePaola
Gabby Artis154AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Amber Ross141AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Waite145AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Mynsted144AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Madison Myers142ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Tae Thomas146ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Emajin Mcallop143AIndependentBishop Ward
Emmie Punches131ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Harlee Young133APioneer LeagueBurlington
Aiden Moxness136ASunflower LeagueShawnee Mission West
Hayden Serna133AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Chloe Clevenger131ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Dani Kerns123AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Tyra Bogle124ASEK LeagueChanute
Foote124AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Frank125AUnited Kansas ConferenceSpring Hill
Rhen Calhoon125ACentennial LeagueTopeka West
Myah Olson121ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
M. Cardenas122ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
Rae McAdam111ASouth Central Border LeagueCedar Vale/Dexter
Abby Augustine105AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Southwest
Madison Coursen103APioneer LeagueBurlington
Kylie Speer104ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Kaelee Washington103APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Weber105AUnited Kansas ConferenceSpring Hill
Criqui102AFlint Hills LeagueLyndon
Jaycee Cummings102ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Caitlin Williams102ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
C. Boylah102ATwin Valley LeagueWashington County
Caitlin Bishop105AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Skylar Weaver105AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing

More in Basketball