Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 12/15

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 12/15

Here are the leading scoring performances for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for December 15th.

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 169 total schools, including 19 leagues.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Hunter Lowmaster391ASouth Central Border LeagueFlinthills
Landen Boss363AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Jake Harvey322AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Jamey Richardson (Mon)273ACNC LeagueRiverton
Kobey Miller251AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Isiah Johnson255AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Jackson Ashmore241AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Eli Hestand244ASEK LeagueLabette County
Josh Meigs231AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Peyton Basler235AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Garrett Almond224ASEK LeagueChanute
Jamey Richardson (Tues)213ACNC LeagueRiverton
Tyson Hermreck201AThree Rivers LeagueColony-Crest
Gunnar Fort203AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Clay Sutterby202AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Owen Eidman192AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Barnard191ALyon County LeagueOlpe
Hoelting191ALyon County LeagueOlpe
Geivonnii Williams194ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Trever Quaney181ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Lance Noonan181ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Alec Vann181AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Carter Coombs174ASEK LeagueChanute
Wyatt Lange171ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Emmitt Jueneman171ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Kolbran Korbelik162ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Jack Hutchinson166ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Lafe Blevins161ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Joe Otting154ACentennial LeagueTopeka-Hayden
Trayton Walker131AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Evan Young121ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Stanton Shephard122ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Preston Hurst122AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Creighton Johnson121ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Cooper Schroer112AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Blake Carter111AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Lingenfelter111ALyon County LeagueMarais des Cygnes Valley
Joe Berry116ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Carter Burton112AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Trent Spiker111ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Aidan Eidman102AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Tyler Beck101AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Jarik Weiche101ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Aiden Rudolph101ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Jacob Jueneman101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Keagan Dimler101ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Redeker101ALyon County LeagueOlpe

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Amiah Simmons293APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Payton Verhulst274AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Kori Babcock234ASEK LeagueChanute
Ashley Pollman221AWheat State LeagueWakefield
NiJaree Canady216ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Karleigh Schoenberger212AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Brooklyn DeLeye216ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Brali Conard211AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Cami Jacobson211AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Regan Curry193ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Biltoft183ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Dulac182ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Kocour182ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Rockhold183ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Kacie Acres181AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Melton174AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Morgan Brusven164AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Emma Mitchell163AMid-East LeagueRossville
Courtney Stone153APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Macy Ivey153ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Kelbe Edwards153ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Foltz143APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Grace Gehl143AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Danielle Howard142AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Emma Krueger146ACentennial LeagueWashburn Rural
Beatrice Culliton145AEastern Kansas LeagueSt. Thomas Aquinas
Jasper133APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Evie Gill133AMid-East LeagueRock Creek
Raegan Seba134AFrontier LeagueTonganoxie
Kiki Smith136ACentennial LeagueTopeka
Alli Moore131ALyon County LeagueLebo
Jacey Clancy113APioneer LeagueWellsville
Morgan Collins112AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Henderson Artis114AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Madison Ballou103APioneer LeagueOsawatomie
Breagen Buessing103APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Kesinger103ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
McCallop104AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Watts105AEastern Kansas LeagueSt. Thomas Aquinas

More in Basketball