Connect with us

Basketball

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 12/10, 12/11, 12/12

“Sharpshooters”: Eastern Kansas Basketball Scoring Leaders 12/10, 12/11, 12/12

Here are the scoring leaders for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area for December 10th through the 12th.

Scoring leaders are submitted via e-mail, text message, and social media.

We cover 169 total schools, including 19 leagues.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of basketball)

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE, CLASSIFICATION, and POINTS

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

BOYS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Wahwassuck323ABig 7 ConferenceRoyal Valley
Isiah Johnson325AUnited Kansas ConferenceShawnee Heights
Miles Blandi296AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley
Dale Gillespie292AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Davies292ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Gabe Valentine283ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Eli Hestand284ASEK LeagueLabette County
Gunnar Fort273AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Chase Harrison261ALyon County LeagueMadison
Josh Broxterman253ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
King251ASouth Central Border LeagueUdall
Alston Mason246AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Jack Chapman236AEastern Kansas LeagueBlue Valley Northwest
Kam Koester234ASEK LeagueChanute
Lorenzo Hernandez233AIndependentBishop Ward
Layne Mayeske233ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Josh Meigs221AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Joren Remington225AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Lane Bartley221ALyon County LeagueWaverly
Kaleb Pittman222AIndependentHeritage Christian Academy
Jace Scott213ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
S. Wuest211AWheat State LeagueGoessel
Nate Jacobs212AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Gavin Cornelison201ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Drew Stuetesman201ALyon County LeagueMadison
Dajani206ASunflower LeagueOlathe Northwest
Dale Gillespie202AThree Rivers LeaguePleasanton
Wesley Young202ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Zack Clark201AIndependentCair Paravel
Emmitt Jueneman191ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Carson Brading193ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Jake Harvey192AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Antonio Robinson193AIndependentBishop Ward
Nate Barnhart185AUnited Kansas ConferenceDe Soto
Blake Hynek181ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Beardsley182ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Owen Eidman172AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Drew Caudle172ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Kyan Morris171ASouth Central Border LeagueOxford
Dustin Rector173AIndependentBishop Ward
Trent Spiker161ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Landon Boss163AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Jarrett Wilson162ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Kael McQueen161ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Josh Meigs151AThree Rivers LeagueAltoona Midway
Eric Dillinger152ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Matthew Kuglin152ANortheast Kansas LeagueMcLouth
Will Keech156ASunflower LeagueOlathe East
Luke Fay151AIndependentCair Paravel
Jarik Weiche141ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Peyton Rush141ASouth Central Border LeagueOxford
Noah Hastert141AIndependentCair Paravel
Micah Kobuszewski145ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
B. Born133ACNC LeagueGirard
Stanton Shepherd132ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Wyatt Evans132AIndependentHeritage Christian Academy
Lance Noonan121ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Trever Quaney121ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Cooper Schroer122AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Mark Bogner122ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Austin Casper123ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Blake Rucker123ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Thane Meadows122ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Chase Harrison121ALyon County LeagueMadison
Hayden Ruyle121ASouth Central Border LeagueOxford
Harness121ASouth Central Border LeagueUdall
Luke Perry122AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Ben Fischer122AIndependentHeritage Christian Academy
Brock SPencer122AIndependentHeritage Christian Academy
Aidan Eidman112AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Dalinghaus111ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Keagan Dimler111ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Drew Wilhite112ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Rains116ASunflower LeagueOlathe Northwest
B. Meseke112AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Cade Oliver112AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
K. Wommack111ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Jack Billingsley103ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Creighton Johnson101ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Dawson Lehman102ATri-Valley LeagueErie
R. Born103ACNC LeagueGirard
Alex Meister104ASEK LeagueLabette County
James Claffey102AThree Rivers LeagueNortheast
Tyler Lohmeyer102AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Casen Stallbaumer105ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Kaeden Bonner105ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman

GIRLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Brali Conard281AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Danielle Howard252AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Kaitlin Crossland252ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Mattie Haynes222AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Kamryn Farris225AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Madelyne Koop212ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Cat Toerber212ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Courtney Stone213APioneer LeagueSanta Fe Trail
Jordan Mynsted214AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Shea Wurtz211ATwin Valley LeagueClifton Clyde
Myah Olson201ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Audrey Peek201ALyon County LeagueLebo
Brooklyn Jones201ALyon County LeagueLebo
Megan Giffin191ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Perla Frayre-Delgado193AIndependentBishop Ward
L. Schutter182AMid-East LeagueWabaunsee
Brali Conard181AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Mackenzie Manthe175AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Ashley Pollman161AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Karleigh Schoenberger162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Karleigh Schoenberger162AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Hayden Serna163AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
B. Schroer162AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Sarah Miser151ALyon County LeagueMadison
Brooklyn Diederich154AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Chloe Clevenger151ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Mariah Monroy153ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Brianna Waggoner154ASEK LeagueChanute
Saige Scott153ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Daelyn Winters151ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Dani Kerns143AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Yolaine Luthi141ALyon County LeagueMadison
Tina Rosales143AIndependentBishop Ward
Emilie Nation142AThree Rivers LeagueJayhawk Linn
Cami Jacobson131AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Reese Farrow131ALyon County LeagueMadison
Kelsi Lantz133ATri-Valley LeagueCherryvale
Kaylee Simpson132AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Kennedy Krokroskia133ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Molly Proper122AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Kelly Flickenger121AWheat State LeagueWakefield
Kacie Acres121AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Rockhold123ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Alyse Moore124AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Loiseau121ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Maddie Kramer122ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Kaylee Simpson122AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Kaylin Noonan121ALyon County LeagueBurlingame
Kinzey Cassidy112AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Avery Obermueller111ALincoln
Cole111ATwin Valley LeagueDoniphan West
Morgan Collins102AThree Rivers LeagueYates Center
Sammie Hampton102ANortheast Kansas LeagueValley Falls
Reese Curry103ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Taylin Kirkpatrick103AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Madilyn Melton104AFrontier LeagueLouisburg
Broxterman101ATwin Valley LeagueFrankfort
Mercedez Dominguez103AIndependentBishop Ward

More in Basketball