Connect with us

Football

2020 South Central Border League Football All-League Honors Announced

2020 South Central Border League Football All-League Honors Announced

Congratulations to the following student-athletes on their recognition for “All-League” honors for the SCBL.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of football)

COACHES – you can submit your leagues selections to zlopez@easternkansassports.com .

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

.

1st Team Offense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#14 Eli CampbellQB12thSedan
#2 Keiondre SmithQB10thCaldwell
#24 Tayden TindleRB10thWest Elk
#2 Cole CrissQB12thCedar Vale/Dexter
#4 Trey StrnadTE12thCaldwell
#2 Dameion HattenTE11thSedan
#54 Seth DrouhardOL11thArgonia
#7 Jared Roggow-HarterOL12thSedan
#11 Jadon BrownOL12thCaldwell
#20 Noah PhillipsTE12thArgonia
#1 Cooper WolfQB12thSouth Haven
#3 Tucker LockeWR11thSouth Haven

1st Team Defense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#13 Jude StowDB12thCaldwell
#24 Tayden TindleDB10thWest Elk
#4 Trey StrnadLB12thCaldwell
#14 Eli CampbellLB12thSedan
#2 Dameion HattenLB11thSedan
#32 Eathan LongNG11thSedan
#20 Noah PhillipsDE12thArgonia
#7 Jared Roggow-HarterDL12thSedan
#42 Landon DvorakDE12thCaldwell
#21 Isaac JirakLB12thUdall
#22 Zarek WilsonDE12thCentral
#2 Cole CrissDE12thCedar Vale/Dexter

1st Team Special Teams

NamePositionGradeSchool
#20 Garrett ToonPunter11thCentral
#9 Fernando MendozaKicker11thSedan
#24 Tayden TindleReturner10thWest Elk

2nd Team Offense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#13 Jude StowRB12thCaldwell
#22 Zarek WilsonRB12thCentral
#5 Josh SmithRB12thOxford
#67 Wesley YoungTE11thWest Elk
#20 Garrett ToonTE11thCentral
#88 Alex HoodOL12thCentral
#84 Cael SorumOL11thFlinthills
#44 Judd GriffithOL12thArgonia

2nd Team Defense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#14 Logan MclainDB10thSouth Haven
#86 Darius CaseboltDB12thCedar Vale/Dexter
#4 Tucker TravnichekDB12thFlinthills
#8 Tony BroganLB11thCentral
#25 Si KillmanLB12thCedar Vale/Dexter
#88 Alex HoodNG12thCentral
#84 Cael SorumDL11thFlinthills
#67 Wesley YoungDE11thWest Elk

Honorable Mention Offense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#7 Austin KingWR11thUdall
#1 Dawson BristorWR11thCaldwell

Honorable Mention Defense

NamePositionGradeSchool
#25 Parker RockLB12thCedar Vale/Dexter
#5 Josh SmithLB12thOxford
#1 Cooper WolfLB12thSouth Haven
#5 Brody PerkinsDB11thCaldwell

Honorable Mention Special Teams

NamePositionGradeSchool
#23 Si KillmanLong Snapper12thCedar Vale/Dexter

More in Football