Connect with us

Volleyball

“Queens of the Court”: Eastern Kansas Volleyball 2020 Regular Season Stat Leaders – FINALE

“Queens of the Court”: Eastern Kansas Volleyball 2020 Regular Season Stat Leaders – FINALE

Here are the 2020 season stat leaders from volleyball for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area after week 6. We cover 166 total schools, including 19 leagues.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of volleyball)

Stats are sent to us from coaches. We take the leader from each team for the following stats and compare them to others in the coverage area.

This is the final leaderboard update of the 2020 regular season.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE. CLASSIFICATION, and STAT NUMBER. Hold SHIFT to sort by multiple columns.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to zlopez@easternkansassports.com .

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

ACES

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Emma Berry743ACNC LeagueRiverton
Madi Bruce704AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Kristen Stover643ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Ainsley Corwine613AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Lydia Woods582ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Sami Randall573AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Jacy Thomasson553ACNC LeagueRiverton
Emily Langley553ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Anna Dean534ASEK LeagueLabette County
Avery Behrends531ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Allyson Baker523ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Nelli LaFountain513AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Irstyn Murrow512ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Taylor Damme513ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Becca Sprague504APioneer LeagueIola
Jaden Ravnsborg505ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Abby Peek481ALyon County LeagueLebo
Audrey Peek481ALyon County LeagueLebo
Taylin Stallbaumer475ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Skylar Clevenger452ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Sarah Marshall421ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Amaya Marlatt421ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Kamryn Farris415AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Kaylee Simpson382AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Claire Bradshaw381AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Kambyl Reidy381AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Reagan Osterhaus381ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Maddie Kramer372ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Sydney Snowden372ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Bailey McCollum373AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Kaylyn Disbrow373APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Shelbi Wilson364ASEK LeagueLabette County
Taryn Burkhardt353AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Daphne Gardner345AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Mya Winter341AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Ella Larkin333ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Sophia Bott321ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Kaete Johnson321AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Bri Stokes312AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Cassidy Corby303ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Addy Holthaus303ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Daigen Griffin303AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Kylee Penner301AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Abbie Flentie291ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Lena Haverkamp291ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Adyson Peck294ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Josephina Huff292ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Taryn Ganstrom283ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Chaney Barth284AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Hallee White283ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Britney Schroer272AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Abby Tubach272AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Brooklyn Moore273APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Jordyn Smith261ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Janae Granere261AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Sage Hawley263ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Lily McClellan251ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Tayven Sutton251AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Daniela Kozacova254AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Cayden Forrester253APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Jaeden Cook244ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Mallory Young233ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Regan Curry233ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Karsyn Stewart234ASEK LeagueLabette County
Trinity Malsbury223ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Reese Curry223ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Merrin O'Conner214AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Brooklyn Chase204AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Evie Scoles193ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Jaylyne Bell196ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Jadyn Padilla196ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Alison Buessing171ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell

ASSISTS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Caitlin Bishop7705AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Ainsley Corwine7383AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Grace Fitzgerald7353AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Shelbi Wilson7014ASEK LeagueLabette County
Emma Berry6103ACNC LeagueRiverton
Avery Behrends5831ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Shelby Fox5821ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Raveyn Kegler5471AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Regan Curry5123ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Abby Peek5071ALyon County LeagueLebo
Kendra Wait4946ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Sophia Bott4631ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Amber Brockmeier4401AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Kortney Potter4191AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Sophie Baker3974AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Kirstyn Murrow3912ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Drew Baxter3845ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Ella Besler3703ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Brooklyn Giesel3573ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Madi Bruce3554AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Anna Judd3505ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Malia Dulac3492ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Karly Kill3362ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Merrin O'Conner3284AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Kelsi Ko3213ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Kenisyn Hottensteir3132ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Brylee Potter3002AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Jaeden Cook2904ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Alyssa Bloom2831ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Cameron Stover2733ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Jenna LaRue2562ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Skylar Clevenger2512ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Chaynee Johnson2433ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Ashlyn Shields2423ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Brooke Metcalfe2333ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Elizabeth Libel2212ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Ally Miller2203ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
McKynsey Henry1953ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Lilly Schultejans1913ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Kaete Johnson1831AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Bri Stokes1802AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Halie Schmitz1631ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Kamirah Fruean1523ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Braxton Stainbrook1473APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Aubrey Tubahc1042AFlint Hills LeagueChase County

BLOCKS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Katy Hurd1613ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Taylor Damme1163ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Riley Rottinghaus1003ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Taylor Ross883AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Ryland Hawkinson731AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Anna Bartkoski723ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Maddie Kramer702ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Sarah Marshall701ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Jacy Thomasson693ACNC LeagueRiverton
Faith Beikman641ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Kaylee SImpson632AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Kenzie Memahon621ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Massey Holle621ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Jessica Myers612ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Ella Thalmann601ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Anna Dean574ASEK LeagueLabette County
Mellany Roenne553ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Katy Beeman552ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Elise Doherty511AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Kate Frake505AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Kendra Wait506ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Lauryn Holloway484APioneer LeagueIola
Reese Johnston485ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Josey Harris471AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Danielle Howard472AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Mya Winter471AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Fisayo Afonja464AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Ella Martin454AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Allison Swank403AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Kayla Ard391AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Brooklyn Jones391ALyon County LeagueLebo
Kinley Baker393APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Kristen Stover373ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Emily Langley363ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Kacie Acres351AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Kaylyn Disbrow353APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Addie Kipp343ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Evie Scoles343ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Lyannah Jackson325AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Deja Messalle303ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Katy Harris294AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Camryn Turner295ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Sara Koch271ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Makayla Mack261ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Tayven Sutton241AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Janae Granere241AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Shelbi Wilson224ASEK LeagueLabette County
Alison Buessing211ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Kylie Brooks183ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Sage Hawley173ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Hannah Kocour152ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Taylor Weishaar152ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Adyson Peck144ASEK LeagueCoffeyville

DIGS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Aiden Holt4282AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Reese Curry4093ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Kaylyn Disbrow3973APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Lena Haverkamp3821ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Bailey Ko3663ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Brooklyn Chase3484AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Jaden Ravnsborg3405ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Ella Larkin3363ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Meghan Brockmeier3361AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Kelsey Theis3343ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Sophia Rockhold3283ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Lena Haverkamp3181ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Anna Dean3184ASEK LeagueLabette County
Amy Smith3153ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Jordyn Smith3051ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Aspen Buessing3011ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Sami Randall2943AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Ryland Hawkinson2891AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Rayne Berkhalter2864AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Regan Curry2823ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Chaney Barth2804AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Dakota Wiseman2792ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Kamryn Farris2795AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Ceegan Atkins2691ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Cameron Stover2673ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Ellington Hogle2663AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Audrey Peek2621ALyon County LeagueLebo
Kaylee Thompson2581ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Daigen Griffin2563AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Becca Sprague2494APioneer LeagueIola
Allyson Baker2483ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Blair Taylor2452ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Janey Hough2433APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Kendra Wait2386ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Cassidy Corby2373ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Lindsay Schupp2373ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Taryn Burkhardt2363AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Kanyon Olberding2331ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Jacy Thomasson2313ACNC LeagueRiverton
Karsyn Stewart2314ASEK LeagueLabette County
Emma Berry2273ACNC LeagueRiverton
Jaylyne Bell2236ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Shelbi Wilson2224ASEK LeagueLabette County
Amaya Marlatt2191ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Daniela Kozacova2184AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Claire Carnahan2144ASEK LeagueLabette County
Ava Bojanski2126ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Kayla Greer2113ACNC LeagueRiverton
Halie Schmitz2111ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Skylar Weaver2115AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Julia Paisley2103APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Chaynee Johnson2083ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Mariah Hess2025AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Brooklyn Jones2021ALyon County LeagueLebo
Maddie Kramer1972ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Abby Peek1931ALyon County LeagueLebo
Taylor Damme1913ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Reagan Osterhaus1871ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Jenna Walters1843AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Ella Martin1784AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Natalie Jenkins1653ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Josephina Huff1622ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Olivia Scott1603ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West
Katy Harris1584AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Megan O'Grady1552ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Baylee Montee1402ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Jada Dangerfield1402ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Mya Winter1391AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Britney Schroer1322AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Kirsten Kobold1312ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Maggie Hansen1301ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Brylee Potter1272AFlint Hills LeagueChase County
Kennedy Krokroskia1273ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Kyrah Peters1241ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Macy Ivey1213ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Amyiah Rupert1103ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Kylie Speer1074ASEK LeagueCoffeyville

KILLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Jacy Thomasson4633ACNC LeagueRiverton
Katy Harris3434AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Meghan Brockmeier3351AWheat State LeagueRural Vista
Reagan Osterhaus3271ATwin Valley LeagueWetmore
Olivia Mae Van Der Werff3265AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Jaylyne Bell2756ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Ellington Hogle2703AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Anna Dean2694ASEK LeagueLabette County
Camryn Turner2665ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Alex Coopman2543AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Katy Hurd2533ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Maddie Kramer2522ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Sophia Rockhold2483ANortheast Kansas LeagueOskaloosa
Ceegan Atkins2451ATwin Valley LeagueHanover
Brooklyn Jones2441ALyon County LeagueLebo
Hallee White2363ACNC LeagueBaxter Springs
Avery Deters2311ATwin Valley LeagueCentralia
Becca Sprague2284APioneer LeagueIola
Brylee Peterson2275ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Kristen Stover2273ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Addy Holthaus2253ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Payton Verhulst2244AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Alli Frank2225AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Allyson Baker2113ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Katy Beeman2112ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Daigen Griffin2083AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Jessica Myers2062ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Aly Ard2041AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Demi Schrader1931ALyon County LeagueLebo
Janae Granere1871AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Jenna Walters1873AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Nellie LaFountain1853AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Kanyon Olberding1821ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Kaylyn Disbrow1783APioneer LeagueAnderson County
Sarah marshall1771ANortheast Kansas LeagueJackson Heights
Chaney Barth1744AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Madi Bruce1724AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Felicity Worsham1703ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Olivia Mae Van Der Werff1695AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Ryland Hawkinson1661AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Chaynee Johnson1613ATri-Valley LeagueNeodesha
Cassidy Corby1593ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Emily Langley1533ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Riley Rottinghaus1523ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Jenna LaRue1502ATri-Valley LeagueErie
Faith Beikman1501ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Madison Folsom1442ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Elise Doherty1311AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Mya Winter1291AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Jose Harris1171AThree Rivers LeagueChetopa
Kyrah Peters1151ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Abby Peek1141ALyon County LeagueLebo
Taylor Weishaar1142ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Brooklyn Moore1103APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Karsyn Stewart1104ASEK LeagueLabette County
Evie Scoles1073ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Josephina Huff1062ABig 7 ConferenceRiverside
Sage Hawley1053ATri-Valley LeagueFredonia
Danielle Howard992AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Adyson Peck994ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Kinley Baker943APioneer LeaguePrairie View
Halie Schmitz931ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Shelbi WIlson934ASEK LeagueLabette County
Jordy Smith851ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Aspen Buessing801ATwin Valley LeagueAxtell
Mallory Young763ABig 7 ConferenceJefferson West

More in Volleyball