Connect with us

Volleyball

“Queens of the Court”: Eastern Kansas Volleyball Season Stat Leaders Through 10/10/20

“Queens of the Court”: Eastern Kansas Volleyball Season Stat Leaders Through 10/10/20

Here are the season stat leaders from volleyball for the Eastern Kansas Sports coverage area after week 6. We cover 166 total schools, including 19 leagues.

(Thank you to the following area sponsors for supporting our coverage this season of volleyball)

Stats are sent to us from coaches. We take the leader from each team for the following stats and compare them to others in the coverage area.

VISITORS – The tables can be sorted by NAME, SCHOOL, LEAGUE. CLASSIFICATION, and STAT NUMBER. Hold SHIFT to sort by multiple columns.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s stats to results@easternkansassports.com .

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

ACES

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Emma Berry553ACNC LeagueRiverton
Jaden Ravnsborg525ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Madi Bruce514AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Sami Randall463AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Lydia Woods452ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Becca Sprague444APioneer LeagueIola
Taylor Damme443ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Anna Dean434ASEK LeagueLabette County
Taylin Stallbaumer435ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Allyson Baker433ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Emily Langley413ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Kirstyn Murrow392ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Jessica Myers382ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Sydney Snowden372ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Heather Arnett373ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Kamryn Farris355AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Daphne Gardner345AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Callie Lane323AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Kaitlin Crossland322ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Sadie Walker324AFrontier LeagueEudora
Mya Winter301AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Mae Albertson301AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Sophia Bott291ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Taryn Burkhardt293AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Kiernan Breshears291ALyon County LeagueHartford
Emma Toerber282ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Maddy Vermetten272ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Adyson Peck274ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Bri Stokes262AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Regan Darbyshire261ALyon County LeagueHartford
Ryland Hawkinson261AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Shelbi Wilson254ASEK LeagueLabette County
Shawnelle Smith252AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Maggie Toerber252ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Caitlin Bishop255AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Lily Webster232AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Chaney Barth234AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Daniela Kozacova234AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Cassidy Corby233ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Malia Vinson212AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Timber Wilson214ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Sabry Trout214ASEK LeagueChanute
Ava Testrake206ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Madalyn Ehlers206ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Jaeden Cook184ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Merrin E O'Connor174AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Jaylyne Bell176ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Ally Miller163ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Ava Perrier163ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Maddie Meyers82ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Jacie Cummings82ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan

ASSISTS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Drew Baxter7005ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Daphne Gardner6825AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Grave Fitzgerald6393AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Caitlin Bishop5955AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Ainsley Corwine5683AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Gracen Hipfl5643ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Catherine Toerber4902ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Shelbi Wilson4684ASEK LeagueLabette County
Emma Berry4513ACNC LeagueRiverton
Raveyn Kegler4481AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Emma Durr3664AFrontier LeagueEudora
Sophia Bott3571ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Malia Dulac3492ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Kendra Wait3356ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Kortney Potter3171AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Sophie Baker3044AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Katy Hurd3013ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Kirstyn Murrow2982ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Kelsi Ko2963ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Laney Finazzo2886ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Karly Kill2752ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Madi Bruce2654AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Kaitlin Crossland2532ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Jaeden Cook2534ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Kiernan Breshears2401ALyon County LeagueHartford
Anna Judd2355ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Merrin E O'Connor2314AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Macey Gross2164ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Allie Vail1931AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Brooke Metcalfe1663ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Sydney Fiatte1645ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Kaete Johnson1521AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Callie Lane1443AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
London Hilton1413ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Ashley Singahateh1353ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Taylin Kirkpatrick1343AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
McKynsey Henry1323ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Kassidy Fisher1264ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Chloe Sell1254APioneer LeagueIola
Bri Stokes1182AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Sabry Trout854ASEK LeagueChanute
Madison Holt242ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan

BLOCKS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Katy Hurd1103ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Taylor Ross773AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Riley Rottinhaus693ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Katy Beeman602ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Ryland Hawkinson591AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Jacy Thomasson503ACNC LeagueRiverton
Kate Frakes505AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Faith Beikman481ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Jessica Myers482ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Ella Thalmann471ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Jayla Pierce464AFrontier LeagueEudora
Emma Yungeberg442ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Mya Winter431AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Lexie Burke426ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Jordan Boone386ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Ella Martin354AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Brooklyn Ptacek353ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Kendra Wait346ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Anna Dean334ASEK LeagueLabette County
Jasmine Renyer314AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Allison Swank313AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Lauryn Holloway294APioneer LeagueIola
Emily Langley293ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Taylor Kelley291ALyon County LeagueHartford
Ashlynn Landon295ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Reese Johnston295ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Kayla Ard281AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Ally Miller273ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Evie Scoles273ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Danielle Howard272AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Timber Wilson254ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Hattie Pyle253ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Iyannah Jackson255AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Camryn Turner245ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Grace Carson232ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Campbell Stark223AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Katy Harris224AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Ashlynn Jaccard225AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Caitlin Bishop185AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Dani Lewis161AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Hannah Kocour152ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Bri Sapp151ALyon County LeagueHartford
Anna Laincz155AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Adyson Peck144ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Olivia Mae VanDerWerff145AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing

DIGS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Aiden Holt3062AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Brooklyn Chase2884AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Baily Ko2763ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Jaden Ravnsborg2565ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Laynee Brown2515ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Gracie Walden2483ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Kelsey Theis2473ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Blair Taylor2452ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Becca Sprague2364APioneer LeagueIola
Ellington Hogle2363AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Dakota Wiseman2312ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Daigen Griffin2303AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Sami Randall2293AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Tes Young2194ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Chaney Barth2184AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Ryland Hawkinson2181AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Eden Punches2163AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Kamryn Farris2155AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Kylee Johnston2111AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Ella Larkin2093ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Mariah Hess2025AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Eryn Taber2006ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Anna Dean1994ASEK LeagueLabette County
Sayede Tanking1984ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Mae Albertson1871AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Allyson Baker1873ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Rayne Berkhalter1864AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Kendra Wait1676ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Skylar Weaver1655AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Tara Baker1551ALyon County LeagueHartford
Jacy Thomasson1543ACNC LeagueRiverton
Karsyn Stewart1534ASEK LeagueLabette County
Lauren Yaghmour1522ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Jaylyne Bell1526ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Ava Bojanski1486ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Maddy Vermetten1472ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Claire Carnahan1434ASEK LeagueLabette County
Shelbi Wilson1434ASEK LeagueLabette County
Abigail Steinfort1432ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Mckenzi Moburg1405AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Katy Hurd1273ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Caroline Gyllenborg1264AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Ella Martin1254AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Emma Durr1214AFrontier LeagueEudora
Harper Schreiner1164AFrontier LeagueEudora
Mya Winter1141AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Jada Dangerfield1122ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Kirsten Kobold1052ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Kyrah Peters1001ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Kiernan Breshears981ALyon County LeagueHartford
Kylie Speer934ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Sadie Pearson861ALyon County LeagueHartford
Kailynn Martin852AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Amyiah Rupert693ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Landrea Sears372ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan
Maddie Meyers272ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan

KILLS

NAMESTATCLASSLEAGUESCHOOL
Jacy Thomasson3143ACNC LeagueRiverton
Olivia Mae VanDerWerff2505AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Camryn Turner2415ACentennial LeagueTopeka Seaman
Emma Toerber2392ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Katy Harris2384AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Ellington Hogle2353AMid-East LeagueSilver Lake
Alli Frank2225AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Heather Arnett2203ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Katy Hurd2063ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Reagen Hipfl1963ACNC LeagueFrontenac
Sabry Trout1964ASEK LeagueChanute
Alex Coopman1883AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Jaylyne Bell1826ASunflower LeagueGardner-Edgerton
Katy Beeman1802ASouth Central Border LeagueWest Elk
Saydee Tanking1784ABig 7 ConferenceHolton
Millie Stockard1712ACNC LeagueSt. Mary's Colgan
Allyson Baker1703ABig 7 ConferencePerry-Lecompton
Anna Dean1684ASEK LeagueLabette County
Aly Ard1681AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Payton Verhulst1624AEastern Kansas LeagueBishop Miege
Addy Holthaus1583ABig 7 ConferenceNemaha Central
Becca Sprague1554APioneer LeagueIola
Rylee Serpan1545AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Kate Frankes1535AFrontier LeagueSpring Hill
Jenna Walters1533AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Jessica Myers1492ATri-Valley LeagueHumboldt
Janae Granere1461AThree Rivers LeagueMarmaton Valley
Nellie LaFountain1463AFlint Hills LeagueWest Franklin
Madison Folsom1442ANortheast Kansas LeagueMaur Hill-Mt. Academy
Lauren Mitchell1424AFrontier LeagueEudora
Brylee Peterson1385ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Chaney Barth1334AFrontier LeagueBaldwin
Madeline Schnepf1315ASunflower LeagueMill Valley
Felicity Worsham1303ANortheast Kansas LeaguePleasant Ridge
Ryland Hawkinson1281AWheat State LeagueElyria Christian
Iyannah Jackson1265AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Maddy Vermetten1252ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Emma Yungeberg1252ATwin Valley LeagueValley Heights
Madi Bruce1254AAtchison LeagueAtchison
Taylor Kelley1231ALyon County LeagueHartford
Ava Testrake1226ASunflower LeagueOlathe West
Faith Beikman1091ATwin Valley LeagueLinn
Mya Winter1071AWheat State LeaguePeabody-Burns
Skylar Weaver1005AUnited Kansas ConferenceLansing
Adyson Peck954ASEK LeagueCoffeyville
Lily Webster902AThree Rivers LeagueSoutheast
Dani Lewis901AThree Rivers LeagueOswego
Evie Scoles893ATri-Valley LeagueCaney Valley
Ava Perrier803ATri-Valley LeagueEureka
Sadie Pearson781ALyon County LeagueHartford
Danielle Howard672AThree Rivers LeagueUniontown
Kaylyn Burk623AFlint Hills LeagueOsage City
Regan Darbyshire561ALyon County LeagueHartford
Jacie Cummings372ASouth Central Border LeagueSedan

More in Volleyball