Connect with us

Girls Golf

Maceli, Pittsburg Claim Top Spot In 2020 All-SEK League Standings

Maceli, Pittsburg Claim Top Spot In 2020 All-SEK League Standings

The All-SEK League standings for individual and team results were released yesterday after the conclusion of the Independence Girl’s Golf Invitational.

Pittsburg’s Samantha Maceli and Hannah Holloman claimed the top two spots respectively in the league, leading the Lady Purple Dragons to a 1st place finish in the SEK League with a team score of 977.

Chanute’s Jerlyn Kustenborter placed third in the league while the Lady Blue Comets finished 2nd with a team score of 1063.

Below are the final results from the All-SEK League team and individual standings. Posted below those are the final results from the Independence Girl’s Golf Invitational.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s results and your quote to results@easternkansassports.com or text 620-325-9531.

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

ALL-SEK League Team Scores

  1. Pittsburg – 977
  2. Chanute – 1063
  3. Independence – 1165
  4. LCHS – 1301

No team score for Fort Scott & Parsons

ALL-SEK League Individual Scores

SchoolNameClass18-Avg9-AvgPar +/-Rank
PittsburgSamantha Maceli077.438.751
PittsburgHannah Holloman087.643.8162
ChanuteJerlyn Kustenborter087.643.8163
Fort ScottKarlie Chipman089.444.7174
ChanuteTimmen Goracke0100.850.4295
Fort ScottRyann Thurston0102.251.1306
ChanuteMegan Keuser0108.554.3377
LCHSJosie Hayward0110.255.1388
PittsburgJulianna Martinez0110.855.4399
IndependenceMattily Brumley0111.055.53910
ChanuteJanessa Varndell0117.358.64511
PittsburgMadeline Wiske0117.458.74512
ParsonsKamron Blair0117.558.84613
IndependenceSelena Bale0120.660.34914
IndependenceLucy Robins0120.660.34915

INDEPENDENCE INVITATIONAL RESULTS

Team Results

PlaceTeamScore
1stPittsburg388
2ndCaney421
3rdChanute427
4thIndependence452
5thFrontenac453
6thFredonia472
7thGirard488
8thColumbus515
9thLCHS519
10thIndependence
Fort Scott, Parsons
569

Individual Results

PlaceTeamPlayerOutInTotal
1stFortKarlie Chipman423880
2ndPittSamantha Maceli394180
3rdPittHannah Holloman414788
4thChanJerlyn Kustanborter444791
5thFronBreanna Green524597
6thFredZelpha Estes514899
7thChanTimmen Goracke504999
8thCaneEmma Hockett5149100
9thFortRyan Thurston5248100
10thLCHSJosie Hayward5249101
11thCaneSaige Scott5151102
12thCaneTalynn Thornton5350103
13thIndeMottily Brumley5356109
FronMallory Snow5653109
PittMadeline Wiske5455109
16thColuMya Hamilton5654110
17thIndeSelena Bale5556111
PittJulianna Martinez5061111
19thFredShaley Sommer5856114
20thChanMegan Kueser5659115
ParsKamron Blair5758115
22ndIndeLucy Robins5660116
IndeKarsyn Webber5660116
CaneAva Freisberg5759116
25thGiraLara Wells5859117
26thPittKiley Mussa5662118
FredGrace Chard6058118
28thGiraKynze Pride6358121
FronJayden Duff5368121
IndeHadley Hines5764121
PittMallory Womeldorff6160121
IndeAllison Brune5962121
33rdChanJanessa Varndell6359122
34thChanKatelyn Caldwell5766123
35thGiraSophie Arneson6361124
36thIndeMollly Waters5669125
37thGiraLilly Beckman6957126
FronEmma Jessip5868126
39thLCHSMia Howard6562127
40thColuDestiny Lima6761128
41stFronRuth Fredrick6863131
42ndColuKenlyn Christinasen6369132
43rdGiraJohanna Walker6670136
LCHSGracie Moore7264136
45thGiraJackie Eng-Barber6869137
46thIndeMartha Chona-Bernal6870138
47thFronHannah Hill7565140
48thFredZaylin Spohn7269141
49thIndeAnastin Journot6777144
50thColuHannah Daniels7273145
CaneAnna Washburn7075145
52ndLCHSAva O’Brien7877155
53rdFortDelani Weddle9075165
54thCaneJenna Wade8482166
IndeEmma Spencer8779166

More in Girls Golf