Connect with us

Soccer

KSHSAA Releases Soccer Regional Assignments

KSHSAA Releases Soccer Regional Assignments

The Kansas High School Activities Association released the region soccer assignments for Class 6A, 5A, and 4-1A.

Seed date is scheduled for Saturday, October 24th, 2020.

For the full list of seed location and times, click here.

COACHES – you can submit your team’s results and your quote to results@easternkansassports.com or text 620-325-9531.

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

Class 6A

Region 1 – Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Hutchinson HS, Liberal HS

Region 2 – Derby HS, Haysville Campus, Wichita South HS, Wichita Southeast HS, Wichita West HS

Region 3 – Wichita East HS, Wichita Heights HS, Wichita North HS, Wichita Northwest HS

Region 4 – Junction City HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HA

Region 5 – Gardner-Edgerton HS, Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Olathe West HS

Region 6 – Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS

Region 7 – Blue Valley HS, Blue Valley North HS, Blue Valley Northwest HS, Blue Valley West HS

Region 8 – Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS

Class 5A

Region 1 – Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS

Region 2 – Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS

Region 3 – Arkansas City HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS

Region 4 – Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Emporia HS, Newton HS

Region 5 – Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Highland HS, Topeka-Seaman HS

Region 6 – Basehor-Linwood HS, KC-Piper HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS

Region 7 – Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, KC-Turner HS, St. James Academy HS, Mill Valley HS

Region 8 – Blue Valley Southwest HS, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg/St. Mary’s Colgan HS, Spring Hill HS

CLASS 4-1A

Region 1 – Buhler HS, Berean Academy, Thomas More Prep Marian/Ellis HS, McPherson HS, Elyria Christian/Hutchinson CC HS

Region 2 – Augusta HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Wichita-Classical/Wichita Cen. Christian HS, Whicita-Trinity Academy

Region 3 – Independence HS, Mulvane HS, Rose Hill HS, Winfield HS

Region 4 – Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Columbus HS, Parsons HS, Riverton HS

Region 5 – Chanute HS, Fort Scott HS, Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS

Region 6 – Baldwin HS, Eudora HS, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy, Cair Paravel Latin School, Topeka-Hayden HS

Region 7 – Heritage Christian Academy, Prairie Village-KC Christian HS, Bishop Miege HS, Maranatha Christian Academy

Region 8 – Atchison HS, Maur Hill-Mt. Academy, Bishop Ward HS, Tonganoxie HS

More in Soccer