Connect with us

Cross Country

LCHS Gatton, Girard Logue Claim 1st Place Medal At Parsons Invitational

LCHS Gatton, Girard Logue Claim 1st Place Medal At Parsons Invitational

The Parsons Invitational was held at Greenbush on Thursday afternoon. Below are the individual and team results from the meet.

Seven teams across southeast Kansas competed in the invitational.

You can find team and/or sport articles quickly and easily on our site using the “Articles” filter in the menu.

COACHES – send your results all season to results@easternkansassports.com

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

NameYearSchoolAvg MileFinalsPTS
1  Gatton,  Gracie11Labette  County  High6:50.421:14.841
2  Baldwin,  Kinsey10Parsons6:55.321:30.03
3  Orender,  Haley11Girard6:56.821:34.672
4  Jasper,  Rayna12Anderson  County7:01.721:49.903
5  Fudge,  Addie09Anderson  County7:02.521:52.524
6  Plumlee,  Josie11Iola7:03.321:55.165
7  Sturgeon,  Elanie11Iola7:17.622:39.316
8  Clevenger,  Elyse11Labette  County  High7:17.622:39.347
9  Schmit,  Katie12Anderson  County7:26.623:07.458
10  Polland,  Reagan09Girard7:27.723:10.969
11  Mains,  Kassie09Anderson  County7:28.223:12.2510
12  Kueser,  Makenzie12Anderson  County7:29.923:17.7011
13  Payne,  Maggie09Frontenac7:30.823:20.5912
14  Blumer,  Kaytee09Oswego  High  School7:31.223:21.54
15  Lohmeyer,  Trintiy10Frontenac7:33.823:29.8313
16  Sharon,  Averie12Iola7:35.923:36.3914
17  Peterson,  Gracie10Girard7:42.223:55.8815
18  Short,  Serenia11Girard7:43.624:00.2816
19  Lutz,  Orra10Anderson  County7:43.924:01.1017
20  Paulin,  Ranie10Girard7:50.824:22.4418
21  Perez,  Jasmine11Labette  County  High7:56.024:38.6319
22  Ghering,  Lilly11Labette  County  High7:59.124:48.4420
23  Pile,  Lydia11Frontenac7:59.924:50.9121
24  Stotts,  Avery11Frontenac8:00.324:52.1422
25  Schmidt,  Clair11Girard8:01.924:57.1323
26  Struthers,  Emerald11St.  Paul8:05.225:07.25
27  Morgan,  Julionna11Coffeyville8:10.425:23.43
28  Coltrane,  Audrey12Iola8:14.925:37.3324
29  Carson,  Natalie10Labette  County  High8:21.425:57.6725
30  Moyer,  Emily11Anderson  County8:23.526:04.2026
31  McDaniel,  Abby12Erie8:27.526:16.75
32  Robinson,  Lexi11Girard8:32.326:31.6327
33  Draper,  Kaitlyn11Frontenac8:42.727:03.7128
34  Stark,  Sarah11Erie9:07.628:21.08
35  Hipfl,  Morgen12Frontenac9:15.128:44.6329
36  Essington,  Piper10Neodesha9:46.330:21.50
37  vonKoehnen,  AnnaBella10Neodesha10:01.831:09.53
38  Medlin,  Alex11Frontenac10:08.131:29.1530
39  Klubek,  Kaylin12Iola10:36.632:57.7831
40  Bilyeu,  Cheyenne11Neodesha11:00.134:10.81
—  Degraw,  Emily10NeodeshaDNF
—  Allen,  Alexis12IndependenceDNF
—  Pond,  Michaela12NeodeshaDNF

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM RESULTS

Rank TeamTotal12345*6*7
1  Anderson  County3634810111726
Total  Time:     1:53:19.82
Average:          22:39.97
2  Girard60291516182327
Total  Time:     1:57:04.23
Average:          23:24.85
3  Labette  County  High7217192025
Total  Time:     1:59:18.92
Average:          23:51.79
4  Iola8056142431
Total  Time:     2:06:45.98
Average:          25:21.20
5  Frontenac9612132122282930
Total  Time:     2:03:37.18
Average:          24:43.44

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

NameYearSchoolAvg MileFinalsPTS
1  Logue,  Cormick12Girard4:59.215:29.511
2  Adams,  Jack12Iola5:14.716:17.692
3  Meister,  Alex11Labette  County  High5:18.316:28.903
4  Doubrava,  Gavin10Girard5:22.416:41.634
5  Hedges,  Riley12Anderson  County5:23.816:45.925
6  Oglesby,  Ethan12Galena5:26.416:53.94
7  Jay,  Riley12Iola5:39.617:34.906
8  Ulbrich,  Tanner10Girard5:39.917:35.997
9  Moffet,  Austin12Yates  Center5:42.717:44.63
10  Fudge,  Kasen11Anderson  County5:43.917:48.388
11  Kraft,  Landon09Anderson  County5:44.017:48.729
12  Smith,  Trenton11Girard5:44.217:49.2010
13  Wettstein,  Seneca12Anderson  County5:44.217:49.3811
14  Taylor,  Jesse10Iola5:45.617:53.6712
15  Bonine,  Tallon09Frontenac5:48.218:01.6413
16  Trabuc,  Kaster10Iola5:48.618:02.9914
17  Louk,  Nathan12Iola5:52.718:15.7815
18  Schmit,  Nathan11Anderson  County5:56.618:27.7316
19  Warner,  Ethan12Girard5:58.918:34.9317
20  Sheahan,  Leo12Anderson  County6:03.218:48.2618
21  Postrach,  Grady12Caney6:04.218:51.4319
22  Barrett,  Nathan11Coffeyville6:05.018:53.7820
23  Adams,  Eli10Iola6:05.718:55.9921
24  Conwell,  Collin12Girard6:06.218:57.6922
25  Hanna,  Lucas10Coffeyville6:06.818:59.4823
26  Leeds,  Drake09Coffeyville6:08.119:03.6224
27  Jubber,  James12Girard6:08.919:06.0425
28  Kyler,  Stephen12Caney6:10.019:09.3726
29  Caulkins,  Andre12Coffeyville6:12.719:17.8927
30  Cole,  Dylan12Anderson  County6:13.419:20.0428
31  DeLaTorre,  Drake11Iola6:14.619:23.8629
32  King,  Easton12Frontenac6:15.219:25.7030
33  Carnahan,  Chase11Labette  County  High6:15.519:26.4831
34  Kennedy,  Drayton11Erie6:15.919:27.66
35  Phillips,  Zavier09Labette  County  High6:18.819:36.8632
36  Martin,  Kenyon11Galena6:20.819:42.88
37  Dunham,  Myles12Independence6:22.119:46.90
38  Bradley,  Mikey12Caney6:22.619:48.4633
39  Redford,  John11Labette  County  High6:26.820:01.7134
40  Doherty,  Connor11Frontenac6:27.220:02.8935
41  Templeton,  Tanner09Labette  County  High6:27.420:03.3436
42  Williams,  Adam12Frontenac6:28.520:06.7737
43  Blex,  James11Independence6:31.820:17.18
44  Roth,  Kenny12Independence6:31.920:17.60
45  Hite,  Ryan11Frontenac6:32.920:20.5138
46  Smith,  Holden11Neodesha6:33.420:22.00
47  Cashman,  Blake12Labette  County  High6:35.320:28.0139
48  Zafuta,  Owen11Frontenac6:43.020:51.8140
49  Jameson,  Joseph11Labette  County  High6:44.520:56.6241
50  Wheatley,  John12Caney6:45.120:58.5042
51  Webb,  Devin11Labette  County  High6:47.621:06.13
52  Medlin,  Coy11Frontenac6:56.021:32.4443
53  Clark,  Tobin11Parsons6:56.921:35.21
54  Foudray,  Jay12Neodesha7:06.222:04.06
55  Bachman,  Braiden11Coffeyville7:20.022:46.9244
56  Klenk,  Cyrus12Caney7:56.324:39.8245
 — Elliott,  John11CoffeyvilleDNS
 —  Walker,  Trayton11Oswego  High SchoolDNS

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM RESULTS

Rank TeamTotal12345*6*7
1 Girard3914710172225
2  Anderson  County4958911161828
Total  Time:     1:28:40.13
Average:          17:44.03
3  Iola49261214152129
Total  Time:     1:28:05.03
Average:          17:37.01
4  Labette  County  High1363313234363941
Total  Time:     1:35:37.29
Average:          19:07.46
5  Coffeyville1382023242744
Total  Time:     1:39:01.69
Average:          19:48.34
6  Frontenac15313303537384043
Total  Time:     1:37:57.51
Average:          19:35.51
7  Caney1651926334245
Total  Time:     1:43:27.58
Average:          20:41.52

More in Cross Country